COACHES 2017

Coaches & Teams

 

Director of Football and Head of Coaching                                            Steve Mautone

FFV: State League 2 South East                              Seniors                   Marcus Stergiopoulos

FFV: State League 2 South East                              Senior Asst            Sam Petakidis

FFV: State League 2 Reserves  South East          Reserves               Sean Weston

Bayside Vets                                                                Vets                        Nick Runnalls

Bayside O35's                                                             Masters                  Ian Lynch

FFV: Mens Metropolitan 3 South East                    Young Reserves    Darren McGrath  

FFV:  Mens Metropolitan 4 South East                  Breakers                 Jim  Tracey

FFV: Mens Metropolitan 6 South East                  Crusaders              Jim Tracey

FFV: Women's State League 3 South                    Women's SL 2        Josh Byrne

FFV: Women's State League 4 South                    Women's SL 4        tba

FFV: Boys South 16A                                                Thunder                 George Prasinos  

FFV: Boys South 15A                                                Wombats               Zach Lemke

FFV: Boys South 15C                                               Force                      

FFV: Girls South East 15/16B                                 Matildas                 Katie Lee

FFV: Boys South 14A                                               Rebels                   Andy Burnett

FFV: Boys South 14D                                               Scorpions              Ted Jewell

FFV: Boys South 13A                                               Hotspurs                Nick Yosifidis

FFV: Boys South 13E                                               Boomers                tba

FFV: Boys South 12 Kangaroos                            Galaxy                    Niall Morrissey

FFV: Boys South 12                                                 Fire                       

FFV: Boys South 12                                                Cosmos                  Paul Banks

FFV: Girls South 12 Joeys                                     Opals                      Adam Geri & Gabriel Grossi

FFV: Boys South 11 Kangaroos                            Strikers                   Zach Lemke

FFV: Boys South 11 Wallabies                              Falcons                   Caylum Jardine

FFV: Boys South 11 Wallabies                              Eagles                    Costas Rayias

FFV: Boys South 11 Joeys                                     Kings                      tba

FFV: Boys South 10 Kangaroos                          Wolves                    Ben Cacciotti

FFV: Boys South 10 Wallabies                             Tigers                     Caylum Jardine

FFV: Boys South 10 Wallabies                             Panthers                Eddy McGarry

FFV: Boys South 10 Joeys                                    Bears                      Chris England

FFV: Girls South 10 Joeys                                    Sapphires              Ashley Harvie

FFV: Boys South 9 Kangaroos                            Pythons                  Joshua Lu (tbc)

FFV: Boys South 9 Wallabies                              Raiders                  Ted Jewell

FFV: Boys South 9 Joeys                                     Dragons                 Hugo Ling

FFV: Boys South 8                                                Stingers                   Con Batikas

FFV: Boys South 8                                                Rockets                   Harry Stubbs

FFV: Boys South 8                                                Mustangs               Jack Atkinson & Hank Kremer

FFV: Boys South 8                                                Vipers                     Toni Vella & Hank Kremer

Bayside U7's                                                         Orcas                      Eithan Englebright (tbc)

Bayside U7's                                                         Zebras                    Tommy Bufalo

Goalkick                                                                                                  Ben Sullivan

© Beaumaris Soccer Club